Meet The Staff

  • Teaching Staff
  • Support Staff

Teaching Staff

Staff Role
Mrs C. Bryan
  • Head Teacher
  • Senior Designated Member of Staff for Safeguarding
  • Gifted and Talented
  • Pupil Premium
  • Attendance
  • SLT
  • Data
  • Health and Safety

Mrs J Moore

  • Acting Deputy Head Teacher
  • Deputy Designated Member of Staff for Safeguarding
  • Mathematics
  • Design & Technology
  • History
  • Year 3 Teacher
  • SLT
Miss J. Farrar
  • Religious Education
  • Upper Key Stage 2 Leader
  • Year 6 Teacher
  • SLT
Mrs M Heydon
  • EYFS Leader
  • Reception Teacher
  • SLT
Mrs K. Leech
  • SENCO
  • Science
  • Year 1 Teacher
Mr M Turner
  • Physical Education
  • Year 5 Teacher
  • EVC
  • Computing
Mrs K McCracken
  • Performing Arts/Music
  • Year 1 Teacher
Mrs M Zarro
  • English
  • Art
Miss C Ackroyd
  • Modern Foreign Languages
  • Geography
  • Year 2 Teacher
Miss L Chesterton
  • Year 4 Teacher
  • NQT
Read More

Support Staff

Staff Role

Mrs S Pointon

  • Business Manager
  • First Aider
  • SLT
Mrs B Kelly
  • School Administrator
  • Attendance Officer
  • First Aider
Mr D Hawlins
  • Caretaker
Mrs C Tolley
  • Higher Level Teaching Assistant
  • Library
  • Children’s Supervisor

Mrs D Archer

  • Teaching Assistant
  • Breakfast Club Manager
  • First Aider
  • Children’s Supervisor

Mrs N Clarke

  • Teaching Assistant
  • First Aider
  • Forest School Leader

Mrs T Clarke

  • Teaching Assistant for Polish
  • Translation Support
  • Breakfast Club Assistant
  • Children's Supervisor
Miss J Harvey
  • Teaching Assistant
  • Children's Supervisor

Mrs K Jarvis

  • Teaching Assistant
  • Breakfast Club Assistant
  • First Aider
Mrs H Kennedy
  • Teaching Assistant
  • Children's Supervisor
Mrs N Lamb
  • Teaching Assistant
  • Admin Assistant
  • Children's Supervisor
Mrs D Moore
  • Teaching Assistant
  • Children's Supervisor
Mrs L Pledger
  • Teaching Assistant
  • Children's Supervisor
Mrs D. Russell
  • Teaching Assistant
  • Breakfast Club Assistant
  • First Aider

Mrs K. Sweeney

  • Pre-school Manager
  • First Aider
  • Forest School Leader
  • Children's Supervisor

Mrs H. Thorneycroft

  • Teaching Assistant
  • Children’s Supervisor
  • After School Club Assistant
Mrs R Williams
  • Teaching Assistant
  • Children's Supervisor

Mrs V. Ince

  • After School Club Manager
  • First Aider 

Mrs D. Kineman

  • After School Club Assistant
  • First Aider
Mrs J Kenny
  • Children's Supervisor
Mrs P. Bourne
  • Cleaner
Read More